• Congratulations to the Fort Osage High School Hall of Honor inductees for the 2020-2021 school year.

     
    Mike Wiley Class of 1963
     
    Ronald Alexander Class of 1970
     
    John Mayfield Class of 1985
     
    1991 State Champ Baseball Team: Brent Wilhelm, Bill Overbeck, Jeff Gilpin, Craig Chasteen, Scott Dankenbring, Casey Kauffman
    Neal McDaniel, Jeff Salmond, Greg Krevitz, Vance Faulkner, Heath Parker,
    Bryon Gillespie, Jason Myers, Josh Salmond, Chris Walker, Todd Campbell,
    Dave Fry, and Richard Parker
     
    Katie Hoppenstedt Vanarsdall Class of 2007
     
    EJ Gaines Class of 2010
     

     

     

  • The Criteria for selection was set as

    • Inductees shall be 10 or more years removed from Fort Osage High School.
    • Must have distinguished himself/herself in the field of athletics or activities while a student at Fort Osage High School.
    • Must have exemplified the highest standards of sportsmanship, ethical conduct and character while a student at Fort Osage High School
    • Must be an upstanding citizen
  • 2019-2020 Inductees

    • Dr. Mary Brutton Gunter, class of 1968
    • Dawna Gilbert, class of 1974
    • Vickie Stephens, class of 1982
    • Jason Spencer, class of 1998
    • Dalton Krysa, class of 2009

     

    2018-2019 Inductees

    • Sharon Winfrey Lackey, Class of 1968
    • Kirte Kinser, Class of 1976
    • Geoffrey Stapleton, Class of 1988
    • Andy Sims, Class of 1997
    • Drew Hawkins, Class of 2002

     

    2017-2018 Inductees

    • Randy Farris, Class of 1968
    • Debra Barnett Thompson, Class of 1978
    • Rickey Lamphere, Class of 1981
    • Serena Lowe, Class of 1993
    • Philip Enloe, Class of 2005

     2016-2017 Inductees

    • Charles Dyer, Class of 1958
    • Jerry D. Brown, Class of 1963
    • Jerry Coleman, Class of 1970
    • Tracy Kinsey, Class of 1982
    • Jamie Moreno, Class of 1990
    • Nathan Haussmann, Class of 2004

    2015-2016 Inductees

    • John Mueller, Class of 1969
    • Dr. Michael Lairmore, Class of 1974
    • Rev. Margaretta Smith Narcisse, Class of 1982
    • Brent Wilhelm, Class of 1991
    • Samantha Williams, Class of 2005

    2014-2015 Inductees

    • Jim Tracey, Class of 1959
    • Smokey Dyer, Class of 1966
    • Tom Hamilton, Class of 1974
    • Jerry Charpie, Class of 1984
    • Albert Pujols, Class of 1998
    • Brandie (Beale) Vasek, Class of 2004

    2013-2014 Inductees

    • Carol Shropshire, Class of 1963
    • Larry Gant, Class of 1979
    • Bo Vaoifi, Class of 1988
    • Amber Reynolds, Class of 1997
    • Jeremy Braden, Class of 2001

    2012-2013 Inductees

    • Larry Young, Class of 1961
    • Andrew Yates, Class of 1979
    • Kevin Williams, Class of 1986
    • Betty Lennox, Class of 1995

    2011-2012 Inductees

    • Duane Johnson, Class of 1956
    • Bruce VanDyke, Class of 1962
    • Dennis Vanarsdall, Class of 1970
    • Pat Siefker (Stock), Class of 1986
    • Corey Crandall, Class of 1999